Zheng Hong Trade Co.,Ltd.

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsUsed Cisco Switches

Used Condition Cisco Switches 2960X 48 GigE Poe 4 X 1G SFP LAN Base Switch

Great products and Nice service ! Long time partner

—— Tom

By far the best customer service I've ever had when ordering products from a company. Great customer service, friendly, professional and best of all

—— John

Fast shipment and great package , hope to work again soon .

—— Austin

I'm Online Chat Now

Used Condition Cisco Switches 2960X 48 GigE Poe 4 X 1G SFP LAN Base Switch

China Used Condition Cisco Switches  2960X 48 GigE Poe 4 X 1G SFP LAN Base Switch supplier

Large Image :  Used Condition Cisco Switches 2960X 48 GigE Poe 4 X 1G SFP LAN Base Switch

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China, USA, Singapore, Thilandy, Malaysia, etc
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE , ROHS
Model Number: ws-c2960x-48ts-l

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Supply Ability: 50pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Ethernet Switch Port: 48
Layer: 2 IOS: Lan Base
Series: 2960x SFP Port: 4

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Used Cisco Switches 2960-X 48 GigE 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base Switch

 

 

 

Overview (WS-C2960X-48TS-L)

 

Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L LAN Base stackable Layer 2 switch provides enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications..

 

 

Table 1, WS-C2960X-48TS-L Specs.

 

Product Code WS-C2960X-48TS-L
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 4 x 1G SFP
Ports 48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Bandwidth 108Gbps
Switching Bandwidth 216Gbps
RAM 512MB
Flash Memory 128MB
Dimensions 44.5 cm x 27.9 cm x 4.5 cm
Package Weight 9.19 Kg

 

 

 

Product Details

 

 

Figure 2 shows the front panel of WS-C2960X-48TS-L.

 

Note:

① Ethernet management port ② Mode button ③ Switch LEDs ④ USB mini-Type B (console) port ⑤ USB Type A ports

⑥ SFP module ports ⑦ 48 x 10/100/1000 ports ⑧ CONSOLE LED ⑨ MGMT LED ⑩ RJ-45 console port

·The Switch LEDs include SYST, STAT, SPEED, RPS, MAST, and STACK LEDs.

 

 

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the Cisco 2960X-48TS-L switch.

 

Note:

① FlexStack-Plus module slot and cover ② Fan Exhaust ③ RPS Connector ④ AC power connector

 

 

 

Figure 4 shows the stackable capacity.

 

This C2960X switch delivers stackable capacity that supports up to 8 switches stacking with same 2960-X LAN base series. It also can stack up to 4 switches stacking when mixed with 2960-S LAN base series switches.

 

The Accessories

 

Table 2 shows some accessories of WS-C2960X-48TS-LL.

 

 

Models Description
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

 

 

 

 

 

Warranty:

 

  • We promise the product is original Cisco, tested well before shipment. Guaranteed Non-DOA
  • We offer a 90days warranty for used equipment, should the equipment you purchase have any working defects during the warranty period we will replace the unit. (Artificial damage and malfunction caused by misuse are not within the scope of warranty)
  • 1-year warranty for New equipment, all new items are new sealed in Cisco Box.






Shipping:

 

  • All items are professionally packed using packing materials that will protect the equipment from getting damaged. Guaranteed Non-DOA
  • We ship all items worldwide. Please contact us for shipping costs and instructions
  • We can ship via UPS, DHL, EMS, FEDEX and any other ways upon request.to ensure it's most convenience for you

 

 

Contact Details
Zheng Hong Trade Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)