Zheng Hong Trade Co.,Ltd.

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsUsed POE Switch

2960X 24 Port Poe Powered Gigabit Switch , Used Cisco POE Powered Switch 4 SFP LAN Base

Great products and Nice service ! Long time partner

—— Tom

By far the best customer service I've ever had when ordering products from a company. Great customer service, friendly, professional and best of all

—— John

Fast shipment and great package , hope to work again soon .

—— Austin

I'm Online Chat Now

2960X 24 Port Poe Powered Gigabit Switch , Used Cisco POE Powered Switch 4 SFP LAN Base

China 2960X 24 Port Poe Powered Gigabit Switch , Used Cisco POE Powered Switch 4 SFP LAN Base supplier

Large Image :  2960X 24 Port Poe Powered Gigabit Switch , Used Cisco POE Powered Switch 4 SFP LAN Base

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China, Singapore, Thiland, Maylaysia, USA, ETC
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: WS-C2960X-24PS-L

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Poe Switch Port: 24
Stacking: Stackable Bandwidth: 80G
Switching Bandwidth: 216G SFP Port: 4

 

WS-C2960X-24PS-L Used POE Switch 2960X 24 Port Gigabit Ethernet  4 SFP LAN Base

 

 

Overview (WS-C2960X-24PS-L)

Cisco catalyst 2960X-24PS-L LAN Base stackable Layer 2 switch is comprised of 24 * 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports with POE+ and 4 * 1G SFP uplink interfaces. The industry standard IEEE802.3at PoE+ provides up to 30W per port.

 

 

Quick Specs

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the Cisco 2960X-24PS-L switch.

 

Product Code WS-C2960X-24PS-L
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 4 x 1G SFP
Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports
Available PoE Power 370W
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Bandwidth 108Gbps
Switching Bandwidth 216Gbps
RAM 512MB
Flash Memory 128MB
Dimensions 44.5 cm x 36.8 cm x 4.5 cm
Package Weight 10.65 Kg

 

 

 

 

The Accessories

 

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-24PS-L.

 

Models Description
C2960X-STACK Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module
CAB-STK-E-0.5M Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

 

 

 

 

 

Warranty:

 

  • We promise the product is original Cisco, tested well before shipment. Guaranteed Non-DOA
  • We offer a 90days warranty for used equipment, should the equipment you purchase have any working defects during the warranty period we will replace the unit. (Artificial damage and malfunction caused by misuse are not within the scope of warranty)
  • 1-year warranty for New equipment, all new items are new sealed in Cisco Box.

 

 




Shipping:

 

  • All items are professionally packed using packing materials that will protect the equipment from getting damaged. Guaranteed Non-DOA
  • We ship all items worldwide. Please contact us for shipping costs and instructions
  • We can ship via UPS, DHL, EMS, FEDEX and any other ways upon request.to ensure it's most convenience for you

Contact Details
Zheng Hong Trade Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)