Zheng Hong Trade Co.,Ltd.

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsUsed POE Switch

WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I Used POE Switch GigE 740W 2 X 10G SFP IP Lite AC Power Connector

Great products and Nice service ! Long time partner

—— Tom

By far the best customer service I've ever had when ordering products from a company. Great customer service, friendly, professional and best of all

—— John

Fast shipment and great package , hope to work again soon .

—— Austin

I'm Online Chat Now

WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I Used POE Switch GigE 740W 2 X 10G SFP IP Lite AC Power Connector

China WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I Used POE Switch GigE 740W 2 X 10G SFP IP Lite AC Power Connector supplier

Large Image :  WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I Used POE Switch GigE 740W 2 X 10G SFP IP Lite AC Power Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: Cisco
Model Number: WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 units
Packaging Details: packing sound
Delivery Time: 1-3 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 20 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Enclosure Type: Rack-mountable - 1U Ports: 48 X 10/100/1000 (POE+) + 2 X 10 Gigabit SFP+
Network Management Interface: 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45) Available PoE Power: 740W
Forwarding Bandwidth(Gbps): 108Gbps Maximum Stacking Number: 8
Stack Bandwidth: 80G Forwarding Performance: 130.9Mpps

 

WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE PoE 370W, 2 x 10G SFP+, IP Lite Used POE Switch

 

 

Overview (WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I)

 


Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR series switches offer power resiliency with optional dual field-replaceable power supplies and IP Lite Cisco IOS software with dynamic routing and Layer 3 features. WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I is one of 2960-XR switches, IP Lite switch, supporting forty-eight 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports with POE+ and two 10G SFP+ uplink interfaces. IP Lite Image enables basic access layer 3 routing features, such as RIPV1, V2, OSPF stub, EIGRP stub, HSRP, VRRP, PIM stub, etc.

 

 

Quick Specs


Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set IP Lite
Uplink Interfaces 2 x 10G SFP+
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 (POE+)
Available PoE Power 740W
Forwarding Bandwidth 108Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack bandwidth 80G
Switching Bandwidth 216Gbps
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Dimensions 44.5 cm x 40.8 cm x 4.45 cm

 

 

Product Details

  • Note:
  • There are Forty-eight 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit Ports and two 10G SFP+ uplink Ports on the front panel.
  • Two USB Type A ports and one USB mini-Type B (console) port are on the left.
  • This switch offers one RJ-45 console port and one Ethernet management port on the left of the front panel.
  • Power over Ethernet Plus(PoE+) supports up to 740W of PoE budget for 24 ports with 30W per port or 48 ports with 15.4W per port

 

Figure 2 shows the back panel of WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I.

 

FlexStack-Plus module slot and cover

PS OK LED

Power supply slot (with blank module)

AC power connector on the power supply module

AC OK LED

 

The WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I supports stacking with the optional stack kit. It has the FlexStack-Plus module (hot-swappable) that inserts in the slot located in the switch rear panel, and a 0.5-meter FlexStack cable to connect the FlexStack-Plus module ports. The stack module should purchase separately.

 

 

The Accessories


Table 2 shows some accessories of WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I.

Models Description
C2960X-STACK Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module
CAB-STK-E-0.5M Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

 

 

Compare to Similar Items


Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 (POE+) 48 x 10/100/1000 (POE+)
Available PoE Power 740W 370W
Uplinks 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
Feature Set IP Lite IP Lite
FlexStack-Plus Stacking Optional Optional

 

 

Warranty:

 

  • We promise the product is original Cisco, tested well before shipment. Guaranteed Non-DOA
  • We offer a 90days warranty for used equipment, should the equipment you purchase have any working defects during the warranty period we will replace the unit. (Artificial damage and malfunction caused by misuse are not within the scope of warranty)
  • 1-year warranty for New equipment, all new items are new sealed in Cisco Box.

 

 

 

Shipping:

 

  • All items are professionally packed using packing materials that will protect the equipment from getting damaged. Guaranteed Non-DOA
  • We ship all items worldwide. Please contact us for shipping costs and instructions
  • We can ship via UPS, DHL, EMS, FEDEX and any other ways upon request.to ensure it's most convenience for you

 

Contact Details
Zheng Hong Trade Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)