Zheng Hong Trade Co.,Ltd.

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsUsed POE Switch

Cisco Catalyst 2960 XR Network Switch Power Over Ethernet  24 GigE 370W 4 X 1G SFP IP Lite

Great products and Nice service ! Long time partner

—— Tom

By far the best customer service I've ever had when ordering products from a company. Great customer service, friendly, professional and best of all

—— John

Fast shipment and great package , hope to work again soon .

—— Austin

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Catalyst 2960 XR Network Switch Power Over Ethernet  24 GigE 370W 4 X 1G SFP IP Lite

China Cisco Catalyst 2960 XR Network Switch Power Over Ethernet  24 GigE 370W 4 X 1G SFP IP Lite supplier
Cisco Catalyst 2960 XR Network Switch Power Over Ethernet  24 GigE 370W 4 X 1G SFP IP Lite supplier Cisco Catalyst 2960 XR Network Switch Power Over Ethernet  24 GigE 370W 4 X 1G SFP IP Lite supplier Cisco Catalyst 2960 XR Network Switch Power Over Ethernet  24 GigE 370W 4 X 1G SFP IP Lite supplier

Large Image :  Cisco Catalyst 2960 XR Network Switch Power Over Ethernet  24 GigE 370W 4 X 1G SFP IP Lite

Product Details:

Place of Origin: US / CN / MY / MX
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: Cisco
Model Number: WS-C2960XR-24PS-I

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 units
Packaging Details: neutral packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 20 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Enclosure Type: Rack-mountable - 1U Available PoE Power: 370W
Ports: 24 Copper 1G+4 SFP 1G Stackable: Supported
Stack Module Optional: C2960X-STACK Feature Set: IP Lite

 

WS-C2960XR-24PS-I Catalyst 2960-XR 24 GigE PoE 370W, 4 x 1G SFP, IP Lite

 

 

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code WS-C2960XR-24PS-I
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set IP Lite
Uplink Interfaces 4 x 1G SFP
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 (POE+)
Available PoE Power 370W
Forwarding Bandwidth 108Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack bandwidth 80G
Switching Bandwidth 216Gbps
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Dimensions (H x D x W) 4.45 x 40.8 x 44.5 cm
Package Weight 16.15 Kg

 

Product Details

Figure 1 shows the front panel of WS-C2960XR-24PS-I.

 

Note:

· There are twenty-four 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit Ports and four 1G SFP+ uplinks on the front panel.

· Two USB Type A ports and one USB mini-Type B (console) port are on the left.

· This switch offers one RJ-45 console port and one Ethernet management port on the left of the front panel.

· Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) supportS up to 370W of PoE budget for 12 ports with 30W per port or 24 ports with 15.4W per port

 

Figure 2 shows the back panel of WS-C2960XR-24PS-I.

 

WS-C2960XR-24PS-I Back Panel

Note:

① FlexStack-Plus module slot and cover ② Power supply slot (with blank module) ③ AC OK LED ④ PS OK LED

⑤ AC power connector on the power supply module

 

 

The WS-C2960XR-24PS-I supports stacking with the optional stack kit. It has the FlexStack-Plus module (hot-swappable) that inserts in the slot located in the switch rear panel, and a 0.5-meter FlexStack cable to connect the FlexStack-Plus module ports. The stack module should purchase separately.

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of WS-C2960XR-24PS-I.

 

Models Description
C2960X-STACK Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module
CAB-STK-E-0.5M Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

 

 

Warranty:
 

  • We promise the product is original Cisco, tested well before shipment. Guaranteed Non-DOA
  • We offer a 90days warranty for used equipment, should the equipment you purchase have any working defects during the warranty period we will replace the unit. (Artificial damage and malfunction caused by misuse are not within the scope of warranty)
  • 1-year warranty for New equipment, all new items are new sealed in Cisco Box.





Shipping:
 

  • All items are professionally packed using packing materials that will protect the equipment from getting damaged. Guaranteed Non-DOA
  • We ship all items worldwide. Please contact us for shipping costs and instructions
  • We can ship via UPS, DHL, EMS, FEDEX and any other ways upon request.to ensure it's most convenience for you

 

Contact Details
Zheng Hong Trade Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)