Zheng Hong Trade Co.,Ltd.

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsUsed Cisco Router

ISR 4321 Used Cisco Router 2 NIM Slot 2 WAN / LAN 10/100/1000 Ports Lightweight

Great products and Nice service ! Long time partner

—— Tom

By far the best customer service I've ever had when ordering products from a company. Great customer service, friendly, professional and best of all

—— John

Fast shipment and great package , hope to work again soon .

—— Austin

I'm Online Chat Now

ISR 4321 Used Cisco Router 2 NIM Slot 2 WAN / LAN 10/100/1000 Ports Lightweight

China ISR 4321 Used Cisco Router 2 NIM Slot 2 WAN / LAN 10/100/1000 Ports Lightweight supplier
ISR 4321 Used Cisco Router 2 NIM Slot 2 WAN / LAN 10/100/1000 Ports Lightweight supplier ISR 4321 Used Cisco Router 2 NIM Slot 2 WAN / LAN 10/100/1000 Ports Lightweight supplier ISR 4321 Used Cisco Router 2 NIM Slot 2 WAN / LAN 10/100/1000 Ports Lightweight supplier

Large Image :  ISR 4321 Used Cisco Router 2 NIM Slot 2 WAN / LAN 10/100/1000 Ports Lightweight

Product Details:

Place of Origin: US / CN / MY / MX
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: ISR4321/K9

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: neutual packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Router CF/RAM: 4G/2G
Interface: 2GE NIM Slot: 2
Feature Set: IP BASE Condition: Used

Cisco ISR 4321 (2GE,2NIM,4G FLASH,4G DRAM,IPB) used condition router

 

 

 

Figure 1 shows the appearance of Cisco ISR4321/K9.

 

 

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

 

Product Code Cisco ISR4321/K9
Aggregate Throughput 50 Mbps to 100 Mbps
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports 2
RJ-45-based ports 2
SFP-based ports 1
NIM (Network Interface Modules) slots 2
Onboard ISC slot 1
Memory 4 GB (default) / 8 GB (maximum)
Flash Memory 4 GB (default) / 8 GB (maximum)
Power-supply options External: AC and PoE
Rack height 1 RU
Dimensions (H x W x D) 44.55 x 369.57 x 294.64 mm
Package Weight 9.19 Kg

 

Product Details

 

 

 

·There are eight LEDs on the front panel.

 

 

Table 2 shows the description of these LEDs.

LEDs Represents Color Description
POE0 POE PSU Green PoE is on and providing power.
Amber PoE is in a failed condition.
Off PoE supply is not present.
FLASH System Flash Status Blinking Green Compact flash/eUSB flash is present and currently being accessed.
TEMP Temperature Status Solid green All temperature sensors in the system are within acceptable range.
Amber One or more temperature sensors in the system are outside the acceptable range.
Off Temperature is not being monitored.
PWR System Power Green System power is on and functioning correctly.
Green blinking System power is in the process of shutting down.
Amber System power is up, but low level initialization failed.
Amber blinking System power is up, but the system failed to come out of reset.
Off System power is off.
SSD mSATA Slot Status Green SSD mSATA is present and enabled.
Amber Initialized with error.
Off Not present.
ISC ISC Slot Status Green PVDM4 is present and enabled.
Amber Initialized with error.
Off Not present.
FAN Fan Status Green All fans are operating.
Amber One fan has stopped working.
Blinking Amber Two or more fans have stopped working, or the fan tray has been removed.
Off Fans are not being monitored.
STAT System Status Solid green System operating normally.
Blinking amber BIOS/Rommon is booting.
Amber BIOS/Rommon has completed booting, and system is at Rommon prompt or booting platform software.
Off System is not out of reset or BIOS image is not loadable.

 

 

Figure 3 shows the back panel of Cisco ISR4321/K9.

 

Note:

Grounding GE 0/0/1 (copper cable) port
Power switch GE 0/0/0 SFP (fiber-optic) port
Power input connector NIM slots
GE “MGMT” port (with USB port below) GE 0/0/0 RJ-45 (copper cable) port
USB Type B mini port Auxiliary port
Console port  

·The NIMs support 2 single-wide or 1 double-wide.

 

The Modules, Cards, Licenses & Accessories

Cisco ISR4321/K9 is one of the Cisco 4000 series routers, which support new modules & cards slots, such as NIM, ISC, etc. Besides, Cisco ISR4321/K9 can upgrade by licenses.

 

Table 3 shows some recommended modules, cards, licenses and several cables.

 

Items Models Description
License L-SL-4320-APP-K9= Cisco AppX license L-SL-4320-APP-K9= with 200 conns/ISRWAAS or 750 conns/vWAAS
Smart Serial Cables CAB-SS-449FC Cisco CAB-SS-449FC RS-449 Cable, DCE Female to Smart Serial, 10 Feet
Console and Auxillary Cables CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
Network Interface Modules NIM-2CE1T1-PRI Cisco Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module
NIM-1MFT-T1/E1 Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module
NIM-4E/M Analog voice network interface card (ear and mouth)
NIM-2FXS Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS
NIM-2FXS/4FXO Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS/4FXO
SFPs for On-Board GE Ports GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-ZX-SMD Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

 

Compare to Similar Items

Models ISR4451-X/K9 ISR4431/K9 ISR4351/K9 ISR4331/K9 ISR4321/K9
Aggregate Throughput 1 Gbps to 2 Gbps 500 Mbps to 1 Gbps 200 Mbps to 400 Mbps 100 Mbps to 300 Mbps 50 Mbps to 100 Mbps

Total onboard WAN or

LAN 10/100/1000 ports

4 4 3 3 2
RJ-45-based ports 4 4 3 2 2
SFP-based ports 4 4 3 2 1
Enhanced service-module slots 2 0 2 1 0
NIM slots 3 3 3 2 2
Onboard ISC slot 1 1 1 1 1
Rack height 2 1 2 1 1

 

 

 

 

 

Warranty:
 

  • We promise the product is original Cisco, tested well before shipment. Guaranteed Non-DOA
  • We offer a 90days warranty for used equipment, should the equipment you purchase have any working defects during the warranty period we will replace the unit. (Artificial damage and malfunction caused by misuse are not within the scope of warranty)
  • 1-year warranty for New equipment, all new items are new sealed in Cisco Box.





Shipping:
 

  • All items are professionally packed using packing materials that will protect the equipment from getting damaged. Guaranteed Non-DOA
  • We ship all items worldwide. Please contact us for shipping costs and instructions
  • We can ship via UPS, DHL, EMS, FEDEX and any other ways upon request.to ensure it's most convenience for you

Contact Details
Zheng Hong Trade Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)