Zheng Hong Trade Co.,Ltd.

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsUsed Cisco Router

Used Cisco ISR 4451 Router , Cisco Office Router 3 NIM Slot 8G FLASH 4G DRAM

Great products and Nice service ! Long time partner

—— Tom

By far the best customer service I've ever had when ordering products from a company. Great customer service, friendly, professional and best of all

—— John

Fast shipment and great package , hope to work again soon .

—— Austin

I'm Online Chat Now

Used Cisco ISR 4451 Router , Cisco Office Router 3 NIM Slot 8G FLASH 4G DRAM

China Used Cisco ISR 4451 Router , Cisco Office Router 3 NIM Slot 8G FLASH 4G DRAM supplier
Used Cisco ISR 4451 Router , Cisco Office Router 3 NIM Slot 8G FLASH 4G DRAM supplier Used Cisco ISR 4451 Router , Cisco Office Router 3 NIM Slot 8G FLASH 4G DRAM supplier Used Cisco ISR 4451 Router , Cisco Office Router 3 NIM Slot 8G FLASH 4G DRAM supplier

Large Image :  Used Cisco ISR 4451 Router , Cisco Office Router 3 NIM Slot 8G FLASH 4G DRAM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: US / CN / MY / MX
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: ISR4451-X/K9

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: neutual packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Router CF/RAM: 8G/4G
Interface: 4GE NIM Slot: 3
Feature Set: IP BASE Condition: Used

Cisco ISR 4451 (4GE,3NIM,2SM,8G FLASH,4G DRAM) used condition router

 

 

 

Figure 1 shows the appearance of Cisco ISR4451-X/K9.

 

 

 

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

 

Product Code Cisco ISR4451-X/K9
Aggregate Throughput 1 Gbps to 2Gbps
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports 4
RJ-45-based ports 4
SFP-based ports 4
Enhanced service-module (SM-X) slot 2
NIM (Network Interface Modules) slots 3
Onboard ISC slot 1
DDRM (data plane) 2 GB (default) / 2 GB (maximum)
DDRM (control/services plane) 4 GB (default) / 16 GB (maximum)
Flash Memory 8 GB (default) / 32 GB (maximum)
Power-supply options Internal: AC, DC (roadmap) and PoE
Rack height 2 RU
Dimensions (H x W x D) 88.9 x 438.15 x 469.9 mm

 

Product Details

 

 

Note:

AC power supply unit (PSU0) Router power On/Off switch
Router fan tray LEDs
AC power supply unit (PSU1)  

·Router fan tray is hidden behind removable bezel.

·LEDs include 12 indicators.

 

Table 2 shows the LED descriptions.

 

LEDs Represents Color Description
PSU Power Supply Unit (P0 and P1) Status Green PSU is on and is providing power.
Amber PSU is on but with errors or in a failure condition.
Off Power supply is turned off.
GE POE Internal PoE Daughter Card Status Green PSU is installed and providing power
Amber PSU is installed but in a failure condition.
Off PSU is off.
FLASH System Flash Status Blinking Green Compact flash/eUSB flash is present and currently being accessed.
TEMP Temperature Status Solid green All temperature sensors in the system are within acceptable range.
Amber One or more temperature sensors in the system are outside the acceptable range.
Off Temperature is not being monitored.
PWR System Power Green System power is on and functioning correctly.
Green blinking System power is in the process of shutting down.
Amber System power is up, but low level initialization failed.
Amber blinking System power is up, but the system failed to come out of reset.
Off System power is off.
POE BOOST Power Over Ethernet Boost Mode Green Two PoE power supplies are installed and operating in boost mode.
Off

This can mean one of the following:

·No PoE PSU installed.

·One PoE PSU installed.

·Two PoE PSUs installed and operating in redundant mode.

ISC ISC Slot Status Green PVDM4 is present and enabled.
Amber Initialized with error.
Off Not present.
FAN Fan Status Green All fans are operating.
Amber One fan has stopped working.
Blinking Amber Two or more fans have stopped working, or the fan tray has been removed.
Off Fans are not being monitored.
STAT System Status Solid green System operating normally.
Blinking amber BIOS/Rommon is booting.
Amber BIOS/Rommon has completed booting, and system is at Rommon prompt or booting platform software.
Off System is not out of reset or BIOS image is not loadable.

 

Figure 3 shows the back panel of Cisco ISR4451-X/K9.

 

Note:

USB Type A port Auxiliary port
GE management port GE Ports
USB Type B mini port NIM Slots
Console port SM-X Slot

·The NIMs support 2 single-wide or 1 double-wide.

·The GE Ports include 4 RJ45 ports and 4 SFP ports.

 

The Modules, Cards, Licenses & Accessories

Cisco ISR4451-X/K9 is one of the Cisco 4000 series routers, which support new modules & cards slots, such as NIM, ISC, etc. Besides, Cisco ISR4451-X/K9 can upgrade by licenses.

 

Table 3 shows some recommended modules, cards, licenses and several cables.

 

Items Models Descriptions
Smart Serial Cables CAB-SS-449FC Cisco CAB-SS-449FC RS-449 Cable, DCE Female to Smart Serial, 10 Feet
CAB-SS-V35FC Cisco CAB-SS-V35FC V.35 Cable, DCE Female to Smart Serial, 10 Feet
Console and Auxillary Cables CAB-AUX-RJ45 Cisco CAB-AUX-RJ45 Auxiliary Cable 8ft with RJ45 and DB25M
CAB-ETH-S-RJ45 Cisco Router Cable CAB-ETH-S-RJ45
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
Licenses L-SL-44-APP-K9= Cisco ISR 4431/4451 AppX license L-SL-44-APP-K9= with WAAS/vWAAS 1300/2500 conns RTU
Network Interface Modules NIM-1MFT-T1/E1 Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module
NIM-2CE1T1-PRI Cisco Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module
NIM-4E/M Analog voice network interface card (ear and mouth)
NIM-2FXS Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS
NIM-2FXS/4FXO Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS/4FXO
NIM-8MFT-T1/E1 Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module
SFPs for On-Board GE Ports GLC-SX-MMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM
GLC-ZX-SMD Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

Compare to Similar Items

Models ISR4451-X/K9 ISR4431/K9 ISR4351/K9 ISR4331/K9 ISR4321/K9
Aggregate Throughput 1 Gbps to 2 Gbps 500 Mbps to 1 Gbps 200 Mbps to 400 Mbps 100 Mbps to 300 Mbps 50 Mbps to 100 Mbps

Total onboard WAN or

LAN 10/100/1000 ports

4 4 3 3 2
RJ-45-based ports 4 4 3 2 2
SFP-based ports 4 4 3 2 1
Enhanced service-module slots 2 0 2 1 0
NIM slots 3 3 3 2 2
Onboard ISC slot 1 1 1 1 1
Rack height 2 1 2 1 1


 

 

 

Warranty:
 

  • We promise the product is original Cisco, tested well before shipment. Guaranteed Non-DOA
  • We offer a 90days warranty for used equipment, should the equipment you purchase have any working defects during the warranty period we will replace the unit. (Artificial damage and malfunction caused by misuse are not within the scope of warranty)
  • 1-year warranty for New equipment, all new items are new sealed in Cisco Box.





Shipping:
 

  • All items are professionally packed using packing materials that will protect the equipment from getting damaged. Guaranteed Non-DOA
  • We ship all items worldwide. Please contact us for shipping costs and instructions
  • We can ship via UPS, DHL, EMS, FEDEX and any other ways upon request.to ensure it's most convenience for you

 

 

Contact Details
Zheng Hong Trade Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)